Logo
Front exterior of a new home in Red Barn Meadows, Mead, CO, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Sold
  • 3 bd
  • 2.5 ba
  • 1,994 sqft
Home inRed Barn MeadowsbyCentury CommunitiesOntario Plan

14434 Ranch St, Mead, CO 80504

Last saved price from $499,990
  • Single-Family
  • $250.75/sqft
  • $1,860/annual HOA
  • West facing

New Homes for Sale Near 14434 Ranch St, Mead, CO 80504

About this Home

This home is sold. The information provided reflects details of the home when it was on the market.

An entertainer's dream, the Ontario plan is anchored by an open-concept great room and dining area, flowing into a well-appointed kitchen with a center island and backyard access. Additional main-floor highlights include a powder room and a study directly off the foyer. Upstairs, you’ll enjoy more hangout space in a generous loft with a walk-in closet. Two spacious secondary bedrooms—each with walk-in closets—are located on one side of the loft. And secluded on the other side, a lavish primary suite boasts an attached bath and a roomy walk-in closet—big enough for two. West facing with basement! Ask us about our current incentives.

May also be listed on the Century Communities website

Information last verified by Jome: Saturday at 10:00 PM (March 21, 2026)

Home details

*Pricing and availability are subject to change.
Property status:
Sold
Lot size (acres):
0.15
Size:
1,994 sqft
2
Half baths:
1
Garage spaces:
2
Fence:
Partial Fence
Facing direction:
West
Ontario image

Floor plan details

Ontario

from$512,990
  • 3 bd
  • 2.5 ba
  • 1,994 sqft