Logo
Front exterior of a new home in Barefoot, Firestone, CO, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Under construction
  • 3 bd
  • 2.5 ba
  • 1,650 sqft
Home inBarefootbyBrookfield ResidentialNovella Three Plan

5076 Gardner Pkwy, Firestone, CO 80504

$432,512

• Single-Family
  • Ready by September 2026
  • $262.13/sqft
  • $90/monthly HOA

Home description

As with humans, some homes are more outgoing than others. They just seem to exude a “hey, let’s hang out” sort of spirit. The Novella 3 is such a home. The first thing you notice is the front porch, which happens to be the largest of any home in the Novella portfolio. Then, after you’ve finished your neighborly glass of lemonade, you walk inside to find a great room and dining area that are pretty much begging to host a dinner party. Upstairs you discover three bedrooms, two baths and a loft. At which point you realize that the Novella 3 has graduated from outgoing to family-style.

May also be listed on the Brookfield Residential website

Information last verified by Jome: Today at 7:01 AM (May 13, 2026)

Property status:
Under construction
Lot size (acres):
0.06
Size:
1,650 sqft
2
Half baths:
2
Garage spaces:
2
Novella Three image

Floor plan details

Novella Three

Contact for price
  • 3 bd
  • 2.5 ba
  • 1,650 sqft

View Novella Three details

Novella Three

Construction details

Completion Date:
September, 2026

Home features & finishes