Logo
Front exterior of a new home in Red Barn Meadows, Mead, CO, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Sold
  • 4 bd
  • 3 ba
  • 2,410 sqft
Home inRed Barn MeadowsbyCentury CommunitiesMarion Plan

14476 Heritage Dr, Mead, CO 80504

Last saved price from $549,990
  • Single-Family
  • $228.21/sqft
  • $1,860/annual HOA
  • 0.17-acre lot

New Homes for Sale Near 14476 Heritage Dr, Mead, CO 80504

About this Home

This home is sold. The information provided reflects details of the home when it was on the market.

As you walk through the long foyer, the Marion bestows relaxation and entertainment on all sides. In a linear fashion, the great room, dining area, and kitchen are accompanied by a kitchen island with easy access to the patio. Beside the stairway you'll notice a charming private bedroom, full bath, and a courteous study that are undisturbed producing a serene environment. Upstairs to your left are two bedrooms to share a full bath, and a roomy loft. On the right, the luxurious primary suite boasts a large window for natural light and the walkthrough private bathroom leads to a walk-in-closet, plenty for two.

Photos are not of this exact property. They are for representational purposes only. Please contact builder for specifics on this property. Ask about our incentives.

May also be listed on the Century Communities website

Information last verified by Jome: Thursday at 10:01 AM (April 9, 2026)

Home details

*Pricing and availability are subject to change.
Property status:
Sold
Lot size (acres):
0.17
Size:
2,410 sqft
2
Marion image

Floor plan details

Marion

from$552,990
  • 4 bd
  • 3 ba
  • 2,410 sqft

View Marion details

Marion

Nearby communities in Mead

Homes in Mead by Century Communities

Recently added communities in this area