Logo
The Peony - B Exterior
2D floor plan layout of this home in Mustang Lakes, Celina, TX (Image 2).
Under construction
  • 4 bd
  • 4 ba
  • 3,204 sqft
Home inMustang LakesbyDavid Weekley HomesThe Peony Plan

2916 Genuine Risk Ct, Celina, TX 75009

$747,435

• Single-Family
  • Ready by September 2026
  • $233.28/sqft
  • $162/monthly HOA

Home description

Now introducing the all-new Peony floor plan by David Weekley Homes. Designed with both style and function in mind, this stunning two-story home offers a bright, open-concept layout with views from the upstairs game room into the impressive family room below.

Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms, 4.5 baths, and two private en-suite retreats, the Peony is perfect for entertaining, hosting guests, or creating extra flexibility for everyday living. The chef-inspired kitchen opens effortlessly into the dining and living spaces, highlighted by soaring 20-foot ceilings that make the home feel grand and inviting.

With a spacious 3-car garage and thoughtfully designed living areas throughout, the Peony delivers the perfect balance of comfort, elegance, and modern design.

Reach out to our David Weekley Homes representative to learn more about the Peony and discover life in the beautiful Mustang Lakes community in Celina.

May also be listed on the David Weekley Homes website

Information last verified by Jome: Today at 1:07 AM (May 16, 2026)

Property status:
Under construction