Logo
McKinney, TX New Home.  - Slide 1
Under construction
  • 4 bd
  • 4.5 ba
  • 3,259 sqft
Home inTrinity FallsbyCoventry HomesMineola Plan

2717 Shady Branch Ln, McKinney, TX 75071

$632,225

• Single-Family
  • Under construction
  • $193.99/sqft
  • 53 days on Jome

Home description

Step into this beautifully designed two-story home located in the highly sought-after Trinity Falls master-planned community. Offering 4 spacious bedrooms, 4.5-bathrooms, and 3,259 square feet of well-planned living space, this home perfectly balances comfort, style, and functionality. The open-concept great room serves as the heart of the home, featuring a fireplace ideal for relaxing or entertaining. The kitchen is equipped with sleek stainless steel appliances, generous counter space, and a layout designed for both everyday living and hosting guests. Enjoy the best of indoor-outdoor living with a covered patio perfect for gatherings or quiet evenings. Upstairs, a versatile game or media room provides additional space for entertainment, while a private study offers a quiet retreat for work or reading. This home has it all  schedule your tour today!

May also be listed on the Coventry Homes website

Information last verified by Jome: Today at 2:48 AM (May 17, 2026)

Property status:
Under construction
Size:
3,259 sqft
Beds:
4
Baths:
4
Half baths:
1
Garage spaces: