Logo
Front exterior of a new home in Sunny Hills, Chipley, FL, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Move-in ready
  • 5 bd
  • 3 ba
  • 2,595 sqft
Home inSunny HillsbyD.R. HortonSawyer Plan

3722 Deltona Blvd, Chipley, FL 32428

$367,850

• Single-Family
  • Quick move-in
  • $141.75/sqft
  • 5 days on Jome

Home description

About this home

Welcome to the Sawyer, a new home floor plan at Sunny Hills in Chipley Florida. This home features five bedrooms and three full bathrooms. Entering this home through the covered porch you will find three bedrooms off the foyer, each with ample closet space. Continuing into the heart of the home you will find a grand living space with the dining and living areas seamlessly connected and an open kitchen.

The primary bedroom is located off the living area and has a spacious private ensuite bathroom. The primary bathroom has a large closet and features a separate shower and soak tub as well as a separate water closet. The dual sink vanity has lower cabinetry for storage. Leaving the primary bedroom and continuing to the kitchen area there is another bedroom and full bathroom. A highlight of this home is the fifth bedroom that offers space for a home office, or a home fitness area.

There is an appointed breakfast area just off the kitchen that allows for morning coffee and a comfortable space for more casual dining. Leaving the kitchen there is a laundry room that connects to the two-car garage, offering convenience after grocery shopping. The two-car garage has a remote entry. The exterior of this home features a covered porch off the back that is accessible from the living area and a sidewalk that leads to the front entry.

May also be listed on the D.R. Horton website

Information last verified by Jome: Thursday at 3:54 AM (May 14, 2026)