Logo
Front exterior of a new home in Trailstone, Arvada, CO, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Sold
  • 3 bd
  • 2.5 ba
  • 1,371 sqft
Home inTrailstonebyTaylor MorrisonDiscovery Plan

17144 W 91St Ln, Arvada, CO 80007

Last saved price from $498,990
  • Single-Family
  • $363.96/sqft
  • $140/monthly HOA
  • East facing

New Homes for Sale Near 17144 W 91St Ln, Arvada, CO 80007

About this Home

This home is sold. The information provided reflects details of the home when it was on the market.

Welcome to the Discovery at 17144 W 91st Lane in Trailstone Townhomes! Step inside and find the heart of the home where an open concept living space seamlessly brings together the great room, kitchen, and casual dining area for everyday comfort and easy connection. Upstairs, the private primary bedroom sits at the front of the home and offers a peaceful retreat with an attached bathroom that includes a dual sink vanity, a shower with a seat, and a spacious closet. Two secondary bedrooms share a full bathroom, and a centrally located laundry room completes the second floor with added convenience. Trailstone offers exceptional value with low HOA dues and stunning views of Denver, Standley Lake, the Rockies, and nearby open space. Enjoy a planned 5‑acre amenity center with a pool, pickleball, and trails, plus five parks, a dog park, and a certified pollinator garden. With great schools, quick commutes, nearby shopping, and seven miles of scenic trails, Trailstone truly has it all. Photos are for representative purposes only.

May also be listed on the Taylor Morrison website

Information last verified by Jome: Wednesday at 12:42 AM (April 1, 2026)

Home details

*Pricing and availability are subject to change.
Property status:
Sold
Size:
1,371 sqft
Stories:
2
Beds: