Logo
20260311_112300
Sold
  • 4 bd
  • 2.5 ba
  • 2,014 sqft
Home inAbel Ranch Reserve SeriesbyMeritage HomesArlo Plan

4824 N 178Th Ln, Goodyear, AZ 85395

Last saved price from $451,990
  • Single-Family
  • $224.42/sqft
  • $163/monthly HOA
  • 0.17-acre lot

New Homes for Sale Near 4824 N 178Th Ln, Goodyear, AZ 85395

About this Home

This home is sold. The information provided reflects details of the home when it was on the market.

The Arlo boasts a thoughtfully designed single-story layout with 4 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 modern bathrooms. Its open floorplan seamlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas--ideal for entertaining guests or enjoying everyday moments with family. Whether you're hosting a gathering or savoring a quiet evening in, The Arlo offers the perfect blend of style, space, and functionality. This home has a GOURMET kitchen with a cooktop and separate wall oven, Boulder cabinets, quartz kitchen counter, tile backsplash, gray/brown wood-look tile floor, and carpet in the bedrooms! INCLUDED-washer, dryer, window blinds, refrigerator and MORE! EXCLUSIVE community amenities right at your doorstep! Built with innovative, energy-efficient features!

May also be listed on the Meritage Homes website

Information last verified by Jome: Monday at 11:43 AM (April 20, 2026)

Home details

*Pricing and availability are subject to change.
Property status:
Sold
Lot size (acres):
0.17
Size:
2,014 sqft
2
Half baths:
1
Garage spaces:
2
Fence:
Block Fence
Arlo image

Floor plan details

Arlo

from$462,990
  • 4 bd
  • 2.5 ba
  • 2,014 sqft

View Arlo details

Arlo

Nearby communities in Goodyear

Homes in Goodyear by Meritage Homes

Recently added communities in this area