Logo
Furnished interior view inside a new home in Abel Ranch Reserve Series, Goodyear (Image 1).
Move-in ready
  • 4 bd
  • 3 ba
  • 2,384 sqft
Home inAbel Ranch Reserve SeriesbyMeritage HomesLark Plan

4671 N 178Th Ln, Goodyear, AZ 85395

$551,990

• Single-Family
  • Quick move-in
  • $231.54/sqft
  • $163/monthly HOA

Home description

A unique single-story home featuring a social living area. The kitchen opens into the great room and dining area, as well as the covered back patio which is perfect for entertaining. The primary suite is tucked away for privacy.

May also be listed on the Meritage Homes website

Information last verified by Jome: Today at 12:32 AM (May 17, 2026)

Home highlights

Close to Luke Air Force Base
Map tag
Great location

Luke Air Force Base in Glendale, Arizona, provides secure housing, top-rated schools, and abundant amenities, making it an ideal location for military families.

5.1 miles away

Property status:
Move-in ready
Lot size (acres):
0.20
Size:
2,384 sqft
2
Fence:
Block Fence
HERS index:
44
Lark image

Floor plan details

Lark

from$518,434
  • 4 bd
  • 3 ba
  • 2,384 sqft

View Lark details

Lark

Construction details

Builder Name:
Meritage Homes
Year Built:
2026
Roof:
Concrete Roofing, Tile Roofing