Logo
Front exterior of a new home in Winchester Crossing, Princeton, TX, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Sold
  • 3 bd
  • 2.5 ba
  • 1,931 sqft
Home inWinchester CrossingbyD.R. HortonFinn Plan

1224 Hope'S Lake Dr, Princeton, TX 75407

Last saved price from $304,990
  • Single-Family
  • $157.94/sqft
  • $650/annual HOA
  • 76 days on Jome

New Homes for Sale Near 1224 Hope'S Lake Dr, Princeton, TX 75407

About this Home

This home is sold. The information provided reflects details of the home when it was on the market.

About this home

The Finn floor plan in the community of Winchester Crossing in Princeton, TX offers a comfortable and efficient two story layout with three bedrooms and two full bathrooms and one half bathroom. offers beautiful brick and stone elevations. A spacious covered front porch as a standout feature, providing a beautiful entry into an open concept living area that creates a seamless flow between the island kitchen, dining, and living spaces, perfect for family activities and entertaining. The well-equipped kitchen includes stainless steel gas range, microwave and dishwasher, ample counter space, and storage including a spacious pantry. The primary bedroom features an en-suite bathroom and walk-in closet downstairs and two secondary bedrooms upstairs with gameroom. A covered patio provides a perfect space to relax outdoors. This practical design combined with modern amenities creates a comfortable and welcoming home.

May also be listed on the D.R. Horton website

Information last verified by Jome: Monday at 4:59 AM (March 9, 2026)

Home details

*Pricing and availability are subject to change.
Property status:
Sold
Size:
1,931 sqft
Baths:
2.5
Garage spaces:
2
Finn image

Floor plan details

Finn

from$373,490
  • 3 bd
  • 2.5 ba