Logo
Front exterior of a new home in Ellington, Elgin, SC, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Sold
  • 3 bd
  • 2.5 ba
  • 1,962 sqft
Home inEllingtonbyMungo Homes

4025 Monetta Dr, Elgin, SC 29045

Last saved price from $276,000
  • Single-Family
  • $140.67/sqft
  • 181 days on Jome

New Homes for Sale Near 4025 Monetta Dr, Elgin, SC 29045

About this Home

This home is sold. The information provided reflects details of the home when it was on the market.

The Kershaw is a fantastic plan that features three bedrooms and a loft. On the main level, luxury vinyl plank flooring flows throughout. The kitchen includes pendant lighting, an electric cooktop, upgraded cabinetry with crown, Miami vena quartz countertops, tile backsplash, and overlooks the great room anchored by a gas fireplace. An additional window has been added to the eat-in area, and an extended slab is featured on the back patio. A spacious flex space and pet pad completes the main level! Upstairs, two secondary bedrooms have large walk-in closets and share a bathroom with dual sinks. The primary suite houses a vaulted ceiling, walk-in closet, dual sinks, and a tile shower with bench seat. The laundry room with added cabinets is conveniently located on the second level, along with a loft to connect all the bedrooms together. The Kershaw is a plan you do not want to miss at Ellington!

May also be listed on the Mungo Homes website

Information last verified by Jome: Sunday at 5:31 AM (March 15, 2026)

Home details

*Pricing and availability are subject to change.
Property status:
Sold
Size:
1,962 sqft
2
Half baths:
1
Garage spaces:
2

Nearby communities in Elgin

Homes in Elgin by Mungo Homes

Recently added communities in this area

Other Builders in Elgin, SC