- 4 bd
- 2.5 ba
- 2,002 sqft
8090 Sunny Point Trl, Parrish, FL 34219
- Single-Family
- $209.29/sqft
- $100/monthly HOA
- 64 days on Jome
New Homes for Sale Near 8090 Sunny Point Trl, Parrish, FL 34219
About this Home
The Salerno floorplan by Dream Finders Homes offers 2,002 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space across two stories. This home features 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a spacious 2-car garage. The first floor includes an open-concept layout with a large family room, dining area, and gourmet kitchen complete with a center island and walk-in pantry. The primary bedroom is conveniently located on the first floor and features a luxurious bath with dual vanities and a walk-in closet. Upstairs, you’ll find three additional bedrooms and a full bath. A covered lanai extends the living space outdoors.
May also be listed on the Dream Finders Homes website
Information last verified by Jome: Wednesday at 5:04 AM (March 18, 2026)
Home details
- Property status:
- Sold
- Collection:
- Seaire 40'
- Size:
- 2,002 sqft
- Beds:
- 4
- Baths:
- 2
- Half baths:
- 1
- Garage spaces:
- 1.5

by Dream Finders Homes, Palmetto, FL
- 27 homes
- 16 plans
- 1,433 - 3,550 sqft
View Seaire details
More homes in Seaire
- Home at address 8132 Sunny Point Trl, Parrish, FL 34219
Savings$414,990
Move-in ready- 4 bd
- 2.5 ba
- 2,103 sqft
8132 Sunny Point Trl, Parrish, FL 34219
- Home at address 8128 Sunny Point Trl, Parrish, FL 34219
Savings$418,990
Move-in ready- 4 bd
- 2.5 ba
- 2,002 sqft
8128 Sunny Point Trl, Parrish, FL 34219
- Home at address 8086 Sunny Point Trl, Parrish, FL 34219
Savings$434,990
Move-in ready- 4 bd
- 2.5 ba
- 2,103 sqft
8086 Sunny Point Trl, Parrish, FL 34219
- Home at address 7827 Glen Lily Pl, Parrish, FL 34219
Savings$476,990
Move-in ready- 4 bd
- 3 ba
- 2,111 sqft
7827 Glen Lily Pl, Parrish, FL 34219
- Home at address 7835 Glen Lily Pl, Parrish, FL 34219
Savings$484,990
Move-in ready- 4 bd
- 2.5 ba
- 2,249 sqft
7835 Glen Lily Pl, Parrish, FL 34219
- Home at address 7823 Glen Lily Pl, Parrish, FL 34219
Savings$489,990
Move-in ready- 4 bd
- 2.5 ba
- 2,249 sqft
7823 Glen Lily Pl, Parrish, FL 34219
Floor plans in Seaire
About the builder - Dream Finders Homes

- 336communities on Jome
- 1,700homes on Jome
Neighborhood
Home address
Schools in Manatee County School District
Places of interest
Getting around
Air quality
Noise level
A Soundscore™ rating is a number between 50 (very loud) and 100 (very quiet) that tells you how loud a location is due to environmental noise.