Logo
Front exterior of a new home in Legato, Commerce City, CO, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Sold
  • 3 bd
  • 2.5 ba
  • 1,783 sqft
Home inLegatobyCentury CommunitiesEmpress Plan

9414 Danube St, Commerce City, CO 80022

Last saved price from $529,990
  • Single-Family
  • $297.25/sqft
  • $1,200/annual HOA
  • 0.10-acre lot

New Homes for Sale Near 9414 Danube St, Commerce City, CO 80022

About this Home

This home is sold. The information provided reflects details of the home when it was on the market.

New Homes at Legato in Commerce City! If comfort and style are at the top of your list, choose the Empress Plan! An impressive kitchen sits at the heart of the home, showcasing a wraparound counter, a center island, and a walk-in pantry. It overlooks an open great room and a dining area—add a covered patio just outside for indoor/outdoor living—think relaxing meals in the evening or a coffee at sunrise. You’ll also find a powder room on this level. There are three generous bedrooms upstairs, including an expansive primary suite with a walk-in closet and an en-suite bath with dual vanities and a walk-in shower. It’s the perfect retreat after a hectic day! A versatile loft space that can be transformed into an office, an exercise space, or a game room rounds out the plan.

Photos are not of this exact property. They are for representational purposes only. Please contact builder for specifics on this property. Ask about our incentives.

May also be listed on the Century Communities website

Information last verified by Jome: Thursday at 10:09 AM (April 9, 2026)

Home details

*Pricing and availability are subject to change.
Property status:
Sold
Lot size (acres):
0.10
Size:
1,783 sqft
2
Half baths:
1
Garage spaces:
2
Empress image