Logo
Front exterior of a new home in Legato, Commerce City, CO, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Sold
  • 4 bd
  • 3 ba
  • 2,336 sqft
Home inLegatobyKB Home

9265 Cathay Ct, Commerce City, CO 80022

Last saved price from $524,990
  • Single-Family
  • $224.74/sqft
  • $1,200/annual HOA
  • East facing

New Homes for Sale Near 9265 Cathay Ct, Commerce City, CO 80022

About this Home

This home is sold. The information provided reflects details of the home when it was on the market.

This charming ranch-style home exudes warmth and comfort from every corner. Entering through the front door, you step into the heart of the home. With ample counter space, modern appliances was gas stovetop, this kitchen is well-equipped for both everyday meals and entertaining guests. The spacious living room is bathed in natural light streaming in through large windows, creating an airy and bright atmosphere. The primary bedroom is a tranquil retreat, boasting generous proportions with a walk-in closet and ensuite bathroom. Two additional bedrooms, each with their own unique charm, offer comfort and privacy for family members or guests. A second full bathroom serves these bedrooms, featuring stylish fixtures and ample storage space. Escape to the large finished downstairs basement with large recreation room, a fourth bedroom and full bath. The basement also has two sumptuous unfinished areas. Outside, the garage offers plenty of space for vehicles, storage, and even a workshop area for DIY enthusiasts. The backyard beckons with its and for outdoor recreation, whether it's gardening, barbecuing, or simply basking in the serenity of nature. With its thoughtful design, modern amenities, and serene surroundings, this is the home for you! The Listing Team represents seller/builder as a Transaction Broker