Logo
Front exterior of a new home in Legato, Commerce City, CO, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Sold
  • 3 bd
  • 2.5 ba
  • 2,239 sqft
Home inLegatobyCentury CommunitiesCypress Plan

9370 Ceylon St, Commerce City, CO 80022

Last saved price from $514,990
  • Single-Family
  • $230.01/sqft
  • $1,200/annual HOA
  • West facing

New Homes for Sale Near 9370 Ceylon St, Commerce City, CO 80022

About this Home

This home is sold. The information provided reflects details of the home when it was on the market.

Meet the Spruce! This two-story plan boasts an open-concept layout on the main floor, with an airy great room overlooking a dining area and a kitchen with a wraparound counter. Whether you’re having guests over for a gathering or just kicking back and relaxing, it’s an ideal floor plan for comfortable everyday living. When you’re ready to rest, you’ll find the serene primary suite upstairs, featuring a walk-in closet and a luxurious private bath with a walk-in shower and dual vanities. Two additional bedrooms offer roomy, relaxing spaces, and a shared bath completes this stylish, inviting home. This home is complete with the stylish Prelude II design package, boasting stained cabinets and a coordinating backsplash for a clean, modern finish.

Photos are not of this exact property. They are for representational purposes only. Please contact builder for specifics on this property. Ask about our incentives.

May also be listed on the Century Communities website

Information last verified by Jome: Monday at 10:04 AM (November 10, 2025)

Home details

*Pricing and availability are subject to change.
Property status:
Sold
Lot size (acres):
0.10
Size:
2,239 sqft
Baths:
2.5
Garage spaces:
2
Fence:
Partial Fence
Facing direction:
West
Cypress image