Logo
Front exterior of a new home in The Aurora Highlands, Aurora, CO, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Sold
  • 3 bd
  • 1.5 ba
  • 2,156 sqft
Home inThe Aurora HighlandsbyTri Pointe Homes2805 Plan

3344 N Haleyville Ct, Aurora, CO 80019

Last saved price from $549,900
  • Single-Family
  • $255.06/sqft
  • $2,640/annual HOA
  • East facing

New Homes for Sale Near 3344 N Haleyville Ct, Aurora, CO 80019

About this Home

This home is sold. The information provided reflects details of the home when it was on the market.

Discover refined living at 3344 N Haleyville Court, a Plan 2805 where functional design meets premium finishes and modern convenience. This spacious two-story home features an attached alley-load garage and a gourmet kitchen enhanced by cream-colored quartz countertops and stainless-steel appliances. Enjoy the fresh air from the charming, covered porch, or envision the possibilities with a generous 965 sq. ft. unfinished basement ready to be personalized to your lifestyle. Thoughtful smart features—including a Ring® doorbell, smart locks, and a smart thermostat—offer added security and comfort. Plus, a refrigerator, washer, and dryer are already included, making this home truly move-in ready. Take the next step and make this your best move yet!

May also be listed on the Tri Pointe Homes website

Information last verified by Jome: Tuesday at 4:00 PM (March 31, 2026)

Home details

*Pricing and availability are subject to change.
Property status:
Sold
Lot size (acres):
0.10
Size:
2,156 sqft
1
Half baths:
1
Garage spaces:
2
Fence:
Partial Fence
Facing direction:
East
2805 image

Floor plan details

2805

from$529,900
  • 3 bd
  • 2.5 ba
  • 2,156 sqft

View 2805 details

2805

Nearby communities in Aurora

Homes in Aurora Neighborhoods