Logo
Front exterior of a new home in The Aurora Highlands, Aurora, CO, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Sold
  • 3 bd
  • 1.5 ba
  • 2,326 sqft
Home inThe Aurora HighlandsbyTri Pointe Homes

3444 N Grand Baker Ct, Aurora, CO 80019

Last saved price from $679,000
  • Single-Family
  • $291.92/sqft
  • $1,200/annual HOA
  • 0.19-acre lot

New Homes for Sale Near 3444 N Grand Baker Ct, Aurora, CO 80019

About this Home

This home is sold. The information provided reflects details of the home when it was on the market.

Like new—inside and out—this move-in-ready gem offers comfort, style, and ease in every detail. A classic covered front porch and beautifully xeriscaped, low-maintenance yard provide a warm and welcoming first impression, with convenient parking right out front. Inside, a grand open floor plan is bright and sunny, featuring rich wood floors throughout the entire main level. The living room, dining area, and kitchen flow seamlessly, creating an ideal space for everyday living and entertaining. The chef’s kitchen impresses with sleek granite countertops, an expansive eat-in center island, double ovens, a gas range, and abundant warm wood cabinetry accented with crown molding. Step through the dining area to a large covered backyard patio—perfect for outdoor dining and relaxing rain or shine—overlooking a low-maintenance xeriscaped yard with pleasant views. A stylish barn door opens to a private main-level office, offering a quiet and functional work-from-home space. Upstairs, a versatile loft provides flexible space for a TV room, playroom, or additional lounge. Three generous bedrooms include a spacious primary suite with a walk-in closet and en-suite bath. Convenient upper-level laundry adds everyday ease. The unfinished basement offers exciting potential for future expansion. A rare 3-car garage, quick access to major roads, and minutes-to-DIA location complete this exceptional home. Like new, thoughtfully designed, and truly turnkey—this is one you don’t want to miss.