Logo
Front exterior of a new home in Asante Heritage | Active Adult, Surprise, AZ, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Sold
  • 3 bd
  • 2 ba
  • 1,232 sqft
Home inAsante Heritage | Active AdultbyLennarLilac Plan 2569 Plan

17485 W Whispering Wind Dr, Surprise, AZ 85387

Last saved price from $349,240
  • Single-Family
  • $283.47/sqft
  • $199/monthly HOA
  • 54 days on Jome

New Homes for Sale Near 17485 W Whispering Wind Dr, Surprise, AZ 85387

About this Home

This home is sold. The information provided reflects details of the home when it was on the market.

This single-story home shares an open layout between the kitchen, dining room and Great Room for easy entertaining, along with access to a patio for year-round outdoor lounging. The owner’s suite enjoys a private location at the back of the home, comprised of an en-suite bathroom and walk-in closet. There are two secondary bedrooms, great for overnight guests and household members.

May also be listed on the Lennar website

Information last verified by Jome: Saturday at 12:01 PM (March 28, 2026)

Home details

*Pricing and availability are subject to change.
Property status:
Sold
Size:
1,232 sqft
2
Lilac Plan 2569 image

Floor plan details

Lilac Plan 2569

from$337,240
  • 3 bd
  • 2 ba
  • 1,232 sqft

View Lilac Plan 2569 details

Lilac Plan 2569