Logo
Front exterior of a new home in Mira Vista at Victory, Buckeye, AZ, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Move-in ready
  • 2 bd
  • 2 ba
  • 1,070 sqft
Home inMira Vista at VictorybyRisewell HomesMariposa Plan

5584 N 205Th Ln, Buckeye, AZ 85396

$334,990

• Single-Family
  • Quick move-in
  • $313.07/sqft
  • $146/monthly HOA

Home description

This thoughtfully designed 1,070 sq ft home lives larger than expected, featuring an open layout and finishes throughout. The kitchen shines with extensive quartz countertops, a gas range, and 42″ upper cabinets for added storage. Enjoy beautiful views of Tiger Mountain from your backyard, complete with a view fence and direct access to Victory’s 21 miles of scenic walking paths. Just a short walk to the club, where you can enjoy live music, swimming, a fitness center, racket and paddle sports, or unwind at the nearby park by the fountain.

May also be listed on the Risewell Homes website

Information last verified by Jome: Yesterday at 6:35 PM (May 16, 2026)

Home highlights

Close to Luke Air Force Base
Map tag
Great location

Luke Air Force Base in Glendale, Arizona, provides secure housing, top-rated schools, and abundant amenities, making it an ideal location for military families.

7.8 miles away
55+ Community

Property status:
Move-in ready