Logo
Front exterior of a new home in Teravalis, Buckeye, AZ, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Move-in ready
  • 4 bd
  • 2.5 ba
  • 2,113 sqft
Home inTeravalisbyRisewell HomesPlan 4002 Plan

30153 Palo Brea Wy, Buckeye, AZ 85396

$439,990

• Single-Family
  • Quick move-in
  • $208.23/sqft
  • $184/monthly HOA

Home description

With four bedrooms and a pocket office, this plan offers flexible, efficient living. The open kitchen and great room invite gathering, while the front bedroom with full bath creates a private guest suite. The rear primary suite ensures quiet retreat, and the pocket office adds a versatile workspace without extra square footage. An optional covered patio expands living outdoors, making this home ideal for both entertaining and everyday comfort.

May also be listed on the Risewell Homes website

Information last verified by Jome: Yesterday at 5:09 PM (May 16, 2026)

Home highlights

Close to Luke Air Force Base
Map tag
Great location

Luke Air Force Base in Glendale, Arizona, provides secure housing, top-rated schools, and abundant amenities, making it an ideal location for military families.

19.7 miles away

Property status:
Move-in ready
Lot size (acres):
0.18
Size:
2,113 sqft
Baths:
2.5
Garage spaces:
2
Fence:
Block Fence
Plan 4002 image