Logo
Viviendo Lot #7 Front Exterior (Large)
Sold
  • 6 bd
  • 4.5 ba
  • 3,376 sqft
Home inViviendobyK. Hovnanian® HomesVienne Plan

1070 E Yellowstone Pl, Chandler, AZ 85249

Last saved price from $874,990
  • Single-Family
  • $259.18/sqft
  • $150/monthly HOA
  • 0.12-acre lot

New Homes for Sale Near 1070 E Yellowstone Pl, Chandler, AZ 85249

About this Home

This home is sold. The information provided reflects details of the home when it was on the market.

Discover Viviendo in Chandler, where modern living meets everyday convenience. This stunning Move-in Ready 6-bedroom, 4.5-bath Vienne plan home offers thoughtful design and elegant Classics-inspired finishes. The gourmet kitchen impresses with Frost White cabinets, marble-look quartz counters, and GE Café appliances, opening to a spacious great room and covered patio for seamless indoor-outdoor living. A first-floor guest suite with full bath adds flexibility, while the private primary suite features a dual-sink vanity, soaking tub, walk-in shower, and large closet. Upstairs, a versatile loft and additional bedrooms provide room for everyone all within a community offering a dog park, green space, playground, and easy access to shopping, dining, and commuter routes. ^^ Up to 6% of Base Price can be applied towards closing cost and/or short-long-term interest rate buydowns when choosing our preferred Lender. Additional eligibility and limited time restrictions apply. Ask for more information!

May also be listed on the K. Hovnanian® Homes website

Information last verified by Jome: Monday at 11:39 AM (April 20, 2026)

Home details

*Pricing and availability are subject to change.
Property status:
Sold
Lot size (acres):
0.12
Size:
3,376 sqft
Stories:
2