Logo
Cork Hacienda XAS
Under construction
  • 4 bd
  • 3 ba
  • 2,147 sqft
Home inViviendobyK. Hovnanian® HomesCork Plan

1130 E Yellowstone Pl, Chandler, AZ 85249

$799,990

• Single-Family
  • Ready by July 2026
  • $372.61/sqft
  • $150/monthly HOA

Home description

This Cork offers:

  • Home office with sliding doors provides a quiet workspace

  • Great room & kitchen unite under a vaulted ceiling & stained beams

  • Kitchen with Chestnut Brown cabinetry & pendant lights

  • Charming quartz central island for prep & dining

  • 12' multi-slide door opens great room to the covered patio

  • Primary suite with stunning coffered ceiling & feature wall

  • Primary bath with luxe freestanding soaking tub

May also be listed on the K. Hovnanian® Homes website

Information last verified by Jome: Yesterday at 6:01 PM (May 17, 2026)

Home highlights

Close to South Mountain Park & Preserve
Map tag
Great location

One of the largest urban parks in the U.S., offering desert trails, city views, and peaceful retreats near Phoenix.

15.2 miles away
Gated Community

Property status:
Under construction
Lot size (acres):
0.12
Size:
2,147 sqft
2
Fence:
Block Fence
Cork image

Floor plan details

Cork

from$735,990
  • 4 bd
  • 3 ba
  • 2,147 sqft

View Cork details

Cork

Construction details