Logo
Front exterior of a new home in Mosaic – 70′ Lots, Prosper, TX, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Move-in ready
  • 4 bd
  • 4.5 ba
  • 3,948 sqft
Home inMosaic – 70′ LotsbyTradition Homes

4512 Meander, Prosper, TX 75078

$1,099,900

• Single-Family
  • Quick move-in
  • $278.6/sqft
  • $148/monthly HOA

Home description

This thoughtfully designed two-story home offers four bedrooms, four-and a half baths, a private study, and a downstairs media room. The open great room features expansive sliders and flows into a beautiful kitchen with a large island - ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The owner's suite is a relaxing retreat with a vaulted ceiling, box window, and spa-inspired bath with a freestanding tub. Upstairs, a spacious game room adds flexibility, while a rare four-car garage provides exceptional storage and convenience.

May also be listed on the Tradition Homes website

Information last verified by Jome: Today at 8:37 PM (May 18, 2026)

Property status:
Move-in ready
Size:
3,948 sqft
Baths:
4.5