Logo
Front exterior of a new home in Frontier, Mustang Ridge, TX, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
2D floor plan layout of this home in Frontier, Mustang Ridge, TX (Image 2).
Move-in ready
  • 3 bd
  • 2.5 ba
  • 1,813 sqft
Home inFrontierbyD.R. HortonThe Denali Plan

13012 Cattle Rustler Rd, Mustang Ridge, TX 78610

$297,990

• Single-Family
  • Quick move-in
  • $164.36/sqft
  • $57/monthly HOA

Home description

About this home

Discover the perfect balance of style and functionality in 13012 Cattle Rustler Road, a stunning 1,813 sq. ft. two-story home. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a versatile game room, this plan is designed to grow with you.

The Denali is a host’s dream, boasting two distinct living areas. On the main floor, the expansive family room serves as the social anchor of the home. It flows effortlessly into an open-concept kitchen where modern aesthetics meet high-end function. With sleek stainless steel appliances and generous quartz countertops, this kitchen is as beautiful as it is practical, overlooking both the dining and living spaces so you never miss a moment.

Forget the stairs at the end of a long day. The main bedroom is conveniently located on the first floor, offering a private retreat complete with a massive walk-in closet. Upstairs, the secondary bedrooms and a spacious gameroom provide the ultimate "flex" space for a home theater, play area, or quiet office.

This home comes included with a professionally designed landscape package and a full irrigation system as well as our America's Smart Home® package that offers devices such as the Qolsys IQ Panel, Video Doorbell, Alarm.com app, Honeywell Thermostat, a Smart Light Switch, Kwikset Smart lock, and more.

May also be listed on the D.R. Horton website

Information last verified by Jome: Today at 5:19 AM (May 21, 2026)

Home highlights

Close to Barton Creek Greenbelt