Logo
Front exterior of a new home in Acorn, Princeton, TX, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Under construction
  • 4 bd
  • 2.5 ba
  • 1,867 sqft
Home inAcornbyLennarMorrow Plan

5319 Cinnamon Ln, Princeton, TX 75407

$264,999

• Single-Family
  • Ready by July 2026
  • $141.94/sqft
  • $37.5/monthly HOA

Home description

This new two-story home boasts a spacious and modern design. On the first floor, a flexible open-concept floorplan combines the kitchen, living and dining areas, and the luxurious owner’s suite is tucked into a private rear corner with a spa-inspired bathroom and walk-in closet. On the second floor, three secondary bedrooms surround a versatile loft for convenient shared living.

May also be listed on the Lennar website

Information last verified by Jome: Today at 8:17 AM (May 18, 2026)

Property status:
Under construction
Collection:
Acorn: Cottage
Size:
1,867 sqft
2
Half baths:
1
Garage spaces:
2
Morrow image

Floor plan details

Morrow

from$269,999
  • 4 bd
  • 2.5 ba
  • 1,867 sqft

View Morrow details

Morrow

Construction details

Builder Name:
Lennar
Completion Date:
July, 2026

Rooms:
Primary Bedroom On MainKitchenDining RoomFamily RoomOpen Concept FloorplanPrimary Bedroom Downstairs