Logo
Front exterior of a new home in Hunter's Ranch, San Antonio, TX, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Under construction
  • 4 bd
  • 2.5 ba
  • 2,422 sqft
Home inHunter's RanchbyBeazer HomesHudson Plan

15567 Jake Xing, San Antonio, TX 78245

$409,999

• Single-Family
  • Ready by August 2026
  • $169.28/sqft
  • $500/annual HOA

Builder deals available

  • Any loan type
    $24,600 est. value
    • 6% closing costs help

Home description

May also be listed on the Beazer Homes website

Information last verified by Jome: Today at 5:33 AM (May 16, 2026)

Home highlights

Close to Government Canyon State Natural Area
Map tag
Great location

Hill Country preserve near San Antonio with scenic trails, rare dinosaur tracks, and quiet suburban access.

10.0 miles away
Green Program
Green Program

Special attention is paid to environmental friendliness, energy efficiency, water use and materials.

Property status:
Under construction
Size:
2,422 sqft
Beds:
4
Baths:
2.5
Hudson image

Floor plan details

Hudson

from$387,990
  • 4 bd
  • 2.5 ba
  • 2,406 sqft

View Hudson details

Hudson

Construction details

Builder Name:
Beazer Homes
Completion Date:
August, 2026

Home features & finishes

Appliances:
Sprinkler System
Garage/Parking:
GarageAttached Garage