Logo
Front exterior of a new home in Hunter's Ranch, San Antonio, TX, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Under construction
  • 4 bd
  • 2.5 ba
  • 2,046 sqft
Home inHunter's RanchbyBeazer HomesEmory Plan

15561 Jake Xing, San Antonio, TX 78245

$384,999

• Single-Family
  • Ready by August 2026
  • $188.17/sqft
  • $500/annual HOA

Builder deals available

  • Any loan type
    $23,100 est. value
    • 6% closing costs help

Home description

May also be listed on the Beazer Homes website

Information last verified by Jome: Today at 5:33 AM (May 16, 2026)

Home highlights

Close to Government Canyon State Natural Area
Map tag
Great location

Hill Country preserve near San Antonio with scenic trails, rare dinosaur tracks, and quiet suburban access.

10.0 miles away
Green Program
Green Program

Special attention is paid to environmental friendliness, energy efficiency, water use and materials.

Property status:
Under construction
Size:
2,046 sqft
Beds:
4
Baths:
2.5
Emory image

Floor plan details

Emory

from$367,990
  • 4 bd
  • 2.5 ba
  • 2,046 sqft

View Emory details

Emory

Construction details

Builder Name:
Beazer Homes
Completion Date:
August, 2026

Home features & finishes

Appliances:
Sprinkler System
Garage/Parking:
GarageAttached Garage