Logo
Front exterior of a new home in Hunters Ranch, San Antonio, TX, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
2D floor plan layout of this home in Hunters Ranch, San Antonio, TX (Image 2).
Under construction
  • 3 bd
  • 2.5 ba
  • 1,668 sqft
Home inHunters RanchbyBrohn HomesHunters Ranch 1668 Plan

15423 Bonnethead Rd, San Antonio, TX 78245

$274,170

• Single-Family
  • Ready by July 2026
  • $164.37/sqft
  • $500/annual HOA

Home description

New 3-Bedroom, 2-Bathroom Home for Sale in San Antonio, TX

Welcome to 15423 Bonnethead Road located in the comfortable Hunters Ranch community. Inside this two-story new construction home, you’ll be greeted by an open concept living space, light-filled interior, and thoughtful features. Enter the kitchen where you’ll be greeted with premium features such as Miami White Silestone countertops, 42-inch upper cabinets, a center island, and sleek black appliances with a gas range. Retire to the primary suite where you’ll find a walk-in closet, dual vanity, and a semi-private water closet. Enjoy other amazing highlights such as an upstairs utility closet for a smooth and quick laundry routine, 5 panel interior doors, and a covered patio that’s perfect for outdoor relaxation.

Discover a place where thoughtful design meets everyday comfort at Hunters Ranch. Ideally located near major highways, excellent schools, and inviting community amenities, this is more than just a new home, it’s where your next chapter begins.

May also be listed on the Brohn Homes website

Information last verified by Jome: Today at 12:56 PM (May 16, 2026)