Logo
Front exterior of a new home in Elevon, Lavon, TX, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Sold
Special offer
  • 5 bd
  • 3 ba
  • 2,932 sqft
Home inElevonbyUnionMain HomesSan Marcos Plan

269 Hope Orchards Dr, Lavon, TX 75166

Last saved price from $455,000
  • Single-Family
  • $155.18/sqft
  • $1,860/annual HOA
  • East facing

New Homes for Sale Near 269 Hope Orchards Dr, Lavon, TX 75166

About this Home

This home is sold. The information provided reflects details of the home when it was on the market.

This expansive two-story home blends elegance and functionality with its well-planned layout. The first floor features a welcoming foyer that leads into an open family room, dining area, and modern kitchen with a large island and pantry, ideal for gatherings. The primary suite is tucked away for privacy and includes a spacious walk-in closet and luxurious bath, while an additional bedroom with a nearby bath provides flexibility for guests. A study and covered patio enhance the home’s versatility and comfort. Upstairs, a large loft serves as the central hub connecting three secondary bedrooms, each with walk-in closets, and a shared bath. With a two-car garage, mudroom, and laundry, this home offers both style and everyday convenience.

May also be listed on the UnionMain Homes website

Information last verified by Jome: Thursday at 10:23 AM (April 2, 2026)

Home details

*Pricing and availability are subject to change.
Property status:
Sold
Size:
2,932 sqft
Stories:
2
Beds:
5
Baths:
3
Garage spaces:
2
Facing direction:
East
San Marcos image

Floor plan details

San Marcos

from$458,990
  • 4 bd
  • 2.5 ba
  • 2,932 sqft

View San Marcos details

San Marcos

Nearby communities in Lavon

Homes in Lavon by UnionMain Homes

Recently added communities in this area