Logo
Exterior details and patio area of a home in Derby Meadows, Pleasant View (Image 1).
Under construction
  • 4 bd
  • 2.5 ba
  • 2,423 sqft
Home inDerby MeadowsbyRyan HomesColumbia Plan

5015 Kennsington Wy, Pleasant View, TN 37146

$434,000

• Single-Family
  • Ready by October 2026
  • $179.12/sqft
  • 3 days on Jome

Home description

Available in October 2026

Exciting news - we have a homesite special available at Derby Meadows! On homesite 84, you can build a brand-new Columbia with a variety of upgraded features and finishes like:

  • 4 beds, 2.5 baths, and 2423 square feet of space

  • LVP flooring throughout the entirety of your open-concept main level

  • a gorgeous kitchen featuring white cabinets, quartz countertops, tile backsplash, and an oversized island

  • a main level flex room

  • a spacious corner homesite

...and more!

May also be listed on the Ryan Homes website

Information last verified by Jome: Thursday at 1:49 AM (May 21, 2026)

Property status:
Under construction
Size:
2,423 sqft
Beds:
4
Baths:
2
Half baths:
1
Garage spaces:
2
Columbia image

Floor plan details

Columbia

from$404,990
  • 4 bd
  • 2.5 ba
  • 2,423 sqft

View Columbia details

Columbia

Construction details

Builder Name:
Ryan Homes
Completion Date:
October, 2026

Home features & finishes

Garage/Parking:
Garage
Free consultation
Our team is here to help!

Get a consultation with our New Homes Expert