Logo
Front exterior of a new home in Parkside Point, Portland, TN, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Move-in ready
  • 3 bd
  • 2 ba
  • 1,279 sqft
Home inParkside PointbyD.R. HortonDevon Plan

1117 Canyon Dr, Portland, TN 37148

$291,540

• Single-Family
  • Quick move-in
  • $227.94/sqft
  • 5 days on Jome

Home description

About this home

The Devon at 1117 Canyon Dr, is a thoughtfully designed one-story home blending modern amenities with functional living. It offers 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 well-appointed bathrooms, providing comfort and privacy for families or individuals.

The open-concept kitchen, living, and dining areas create a seamless flow, perfect for entertaining or everyday living. The kitchen shines with sleek silestone countertops and high-quality stainless steel appliances, combining beauty and practicality.

Equipped with the latest smart home technology, the Devon lets you control lighting, temperature, and security with ease, offering convenience and peace of mind. Whether cooking in the gourmet kitchen, relaxing in the spacious living room, or dining with family, the open layout keeps every space connected.

Designed for today’s homeowner, the Devon offers comfort, style, and innovation. Silestone finishes, smart features, and stainless steel appliances elevate everyday living.

Find your perfect home today at Parkside Point in Portland, TN.

May also be listed on the D.R. Horton website

Information last verified by Jome: Today at 6:53 AM (May 24, 2026)