Logo
Exterior details and patio area of a home in Oak Hill, Vonore (Image 1).
Move-in ready
  • 4 bd
  • 2.5 ba
  • 1,821 sqft
Home inOak HillbyD.R. Horton

577 White Oak Ln, Vonore, TN 37885

$330,840

• Single-Family
  • Quick move-in
  • $181.68/sqft
  • 1 days on Jome

Home description

About this home

Your new beginning starts at the Edmon in the new Oak Hill community. This charming two-story home offers 1,821 square feet of well-designed living space with 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, making it an ideal choice for any stage of life in Vonore, TN, near Tellico Lake.

Step through the foyer into an open-concept living area that flows seamlessly into the modern kitchen. The kitchen features a large island with countertop seating, a roomy pantry, and a cozy breakfast nook perfect for casual meals. Each Edmon home features 8-foot ceilings, shaker-style cabinetry, granite countertops, and stainless steel Whirlpool appliances, plus the Home Is Connected Smart Home Package for seamless control.

Upstairs, you’ll find four spacious bedrooms and two full bathrooms. The primary suite offers a peaceful retreat with a walk-in closet and a private en-suite bathroom. A conveniently located laundry room on the second floor adds everyday ease.

With its thoughtful two-story layout, comfortable features, and a prime location near Fort Loudon State Historic Park and Tellico Lake, this home combines style, space, and functionality for modern living.

May also be listed on the D.R. Horton website

Information last verified by Jome: Today at 5:28 AM (May 12, 2026)

• Confirmed tours