Logo
Front exterior of a new home in Woodbridge Glen Single Family, Lebanon, TN, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Move-in ready
  • 4 bd
  • 2.5 ba
  • 2,632 sqft
Home inWoodbridge Glen Single FamilybyD.R. HortonSalem Plan

1633 Feather Rd, Lebanon, TN 37090

$464,190

• Single-Family
  • Quick move-in
  • $176.36/sqft
  • 14 days on Jome

Home description

About this home

Welcome to the Salem at 1633 Feather Road in Woodbridge Glen Lebanon, Tennessee. With 2,618 sq ft, 4 bedrooms, and a 2 car garage, this floorplan offers generous space, perfect for growing families or empty nesters.

The entry opens to a formal dining room that can easily be adapted as a home office or secondary living area. This flows into a sweeping open-concept layout where the kitchen and dining areas take center stage, creating an expansive, welcoming atmosphere.

The finely crafted kitchen features a large island ideal for bar-style seating or entertaining, a pantry, and ample silestone countertop space, all meant to impress and simplify meal prep.

On the first floor, the primary suite includes a walk-in closet, double vanity, glass-enclosed shower, and separate linen closet. Upstairs, a spacious bonus room serves as a second living area or guest retreat and includes two substantial walk-in closets for storage. Three additional bedrooms, two with walk-in closets, share a modern second bath.

Loaded with modern amenities, the Salem features silestone countertops throughout and Whirlpool stainless-steel appliances, plus a smart-home technology package for controlling security, climate, lighting, and more, whether you're home or away.

Schedule your tour today and discover more about the Salem at Woodbridge Glen in Lebanon, TN.

May also be listed on the D.R. Horton website

Information last verified by Jome: Today at 3:42 AM (May 20, 2026)