Logo
Front exterior of a new home in The Oaks, Clarksville, TN, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Move-in ready
  • 4 bd
  • 3.5 ba
  • 2,934 sqft
Home inThe OaksbySmith Douglas Homes

413 Blackjack Ct, Unit 248, Clarksville, TN 37042

$459,990

• Single-Family
  • Quick move-in
  • $156.78/sqft
  • 51 days on Jome

Builder deals available

4 programs • Save up to $36,980 • 7 years estimate
  • TOP-TIER DEAL
    VA 30 Year Fixed
    $36,980 est. value
    • Rate buydown from 3.99% (1–5 year) with 6.095% APR and 660 credit score
  • FHA 30 Year Fixed
    $31,140 est. value
    • Rate buydown from 3.99% (1–5 year) with 6.095% APR, 3.5% down payment, and 660 credit score
  • VA 30 Year Fixed
    $27,280 est. value
    • Fixed rate from 4.99% with 620 credit score
  • FHA 30 Year Fixed
    $22,060 est. value
    • Fixed rate from 4.99% with 3.5% down payment and 620 credit score

Home description

The Palmer at The Oaks is a large home featuring a standard first floor owner's suite, with the unique large loft up stairs. The first floor features open living and dining areas. At the top of the stairs, you'll be greeted by a huge loft and three additional bedrooms, two with walk-in closets. In either configuration, a junior en suite bedroom is standard, junior en suite bedroom is standard. Don’t miss this opportunity for a August move-in! This home is nearing completion and offers a streamlined path to closing—perfect for buyers who want new construction without the extended timeline. Secure it now and be settled just in time for summer. * CUL DE SAC LOT*

Special interest rates and incentives available!! This is for a limited time with seller’s preferred lender and title company! Special offer restrictions and details apply. Contact the onsite agent for details.