Logo
Front exterior of a new home in Prairie Pass Express, Apison, TN, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Move-in ready
  • 3 bd
  • 2.5 ba
  • 1,749 sqft
Home inPrairie Pass ExpressbyD.R. HortonDarwin Plan

10692 Prairie Lake Dr, Apison, TN 37302

$360,205

• Single-Family
  • Quick move-in
  • $205.95/sqft
  • 58 days on Jome

Builder deals available

2 programs • Save up to $25,710 • 7 years estimate
  • TOP-TIER DEAL
    FHA 30 Year Fixed
    $25,710 est. value
    • Rate buydown from 3.88% (1–5 year) with 5.802% APR and 3.5% down payment
  • FHA 30 Year Fixed
    $17,080 est. value
    • Fixed rate from 4.99% with 5.697% APR and 3.5% down payment

Home description

About this home

The Darwin floor plan is available at 10692 Prairie Lake Drive. It's a charming two-story home that offers an open-concept main level with a spacious kitchen, pantry, and island with countertop seating. The kitchen overlooks an expansive living area, a well-lit breakfast nook, and an outdoor patio. The foyer has a powder room for convenience. Moving to the upper level, you'll find a desirable primary bedroom with a walk-in closet and private bathroom. There are also two additional bedrooms, each with their own walk-in closet. An additional bathroom and laundry room complete the upstairs of this beautiful home. *

May also be listed on the D.R. Horton website

Information last verified by Jome: Today at 4:02 AM (May 20, 2026)

• Confirmed tours
  • Get matched & compare top deals