Logo
Front Exterior
Sold
  • 5 bd
  • 3 ba
  • 2,744 sqft
Home inBarton's MillbyM/I HomesWhitley Plan

217 Conger Dr, Lebanon, TN 37087

Last saved price from $538,190
  • Single-Family
  • $196.13/sqft
  • 84 days on Jome

New Homes for Sale Near 217 Conger Dr, Lebanon, TN 37087

About this Home

This home is sold. The information provided reflects details of the home when it was on the market.

Step inside this impressive new residence at 217 Conger Drive in Lebanon. This two-story home offers a grand and expansive layout that perfectly balances busy social areas with quiet private retreats across two levels of living space.

Key Features:

• 5 generous bedrooms, featuring a spacious owner’s suite located on the second floor

• 3 full bathrooms designed with modern fixtures and high-quality finishes

• 2,744 square feet of functional living space distributed throughout the home

• Open-concept main hub that joins the kitchen and family room for a connected feel

• Brand-new construction featuring modern energy standards and high-quality craftsmanship

Neighborhood & Location Benefits:

• Situated in a desirable Lebanon community with a welcoming, residential vibe

• Fantastic proximity to local parks and green spaces for outdoor fun and relaxation

• A premier location that offers a peaceful retreat while staying close to local favorites

The first floor is designed for a natural flow, with a central gathering space where the kitchen and living areas come together for effortless daily life. The second story provides a dedicated floor for rest and relaxation, housing the majority of the bedrooms including the owner's suite. This multi-level configuration is ideal for those who prefer to keep the sleeping quarters separate from the active heart of the home, providing everyone in the household their own space to enjoy.