Logo
Front exterior of a new home in Canebrake at Hickory Hills, Old Hickory, TN, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Sold
  • 3 bd
  • 2.5 ba
  • 1,944 sqft
Home inCanebrake at Hickory HillsbyCentury CommunitiesChastain Plan

5005 Lawler Ln, Old Hickory, TN 37138

Last saved price from $449,990
  • Single-Family
  • $231.48/sqft
  • 103 days on Jome

New Homes for Sale Near 5005 Lawler Ln, Old Hickory, TN 37138

About this Home

This home is sold. The information provided reflects details of the home when it was on the market.

Designed for comfort and flexibility, this home in Canebrake at Hickory Hills in Old Hickory, TN features an open-concept main level ideal for everyday living and entertaining. A covered front porch leads into a welcoming foyer and a spacious kitchen with an alternate layout and center island, overlooking the dining area and great room. Just off the dining space, a covered patio extends your living area outdoors—perfect for relaxed mornings or casual evenings.

Upstairs, a versatile loft offers space for a home office, media room, or play area, alongside two secondary bedrooms. The private primary suite includes a generous walk-in closet and an en-suite bath with a soaking tub, while wrought iron spindle stairs add a polished design detail throughout the home.

Century Home Connect® is included in every home, offering smart features like keyless entry, a smart thermostat, and enhanced connectivity for everyday convenience.

May also be listed on the Century Communities website

Information last verified by Jome: Friday at 6:32 AM (May 15, 2026)

Home details

*Pricing and availability are subject to change.
Property status:
Sold
Size:
1,944 sqft
Baths:
2.5
Garage spaces:
2
Chastain image

Floor plan details

Chastain

from$440,990
  • 3 bd
  • 2.5 ba
  • 1,944 sqft