Logo
Elevation S with 3-Car Garage (R2)
Sold
  • 5 bd
  • 4 ba
  • 2,846 sqft
Home inThe Landing at Greens MillbyGoodall HomesThe Colburn Plan

2013 Bennett Creek Dr, Columbia, TN 38401

Last saved price from $592,413
  • Single-Family
  • $208.16/sqft
  • 127 days on Jome

New Homes for Sale Near 2013 Bennett Creek Dr, Columbia, TN 38401

About this Home

This home is sold. The information provided reflects details of the home when it was on the market.

Welcome to The Landing at Greens Mill, Columbia's most beautiful new community! The Colburn plan is all about comfort and space, with an open concept on the main level, gourmet kitchen, full bed and bathroom down, with tons of natural light. Need room for the whole family and a home office? The Colburn has you covered with 5 bedrooms, 4 full bathrooms, a home office on the main level, and a loft area for relaxing. Enjoy grilling, morning coffee, or the beautiful rolling hills of Tennessee on your large covered patio. The oversized owner's suite is a dream come true, with raised ceilings in owner's bath, tons of natural light, a double sized walk-in closet, and a ceramic tile shower. The main level living areas include luxury vinyl plank flooring for beauty and durability. The shaker style cabinets, quartz counter tops, gourmet kitchen layout, and great sized pantry make entertaining a dream. Cozy up next to the electric fireplace in the great room on those chilly evenings. The Colburn plan is sure to impress.

May also be listed on the Goodall Homes website

Information last verified by Jome: Sunday at 12:04 PM (March 1, 2026)

Home details

*Pricing and availability are subject to change.
Property status:
Sold
Size:
2,846 sqft
Stories:
2
Beds:
5
Baths:
4
Garage spaces: