Logo
Elevation V with 3-Car Garage at the Landing at Greens Mill (R2)
Sold
  • 5 bd
  • 4 ba
  • 2,846 sqft
Home inThe Landing at Greens MillbyGoodall HomesThe Colburn Plan

1038 Bluestem Rd, Columbia, TN 38401

Last saved price from $606,736
  • Single-Family
  • $213.19/sqft
  • 92 days on Jome

New Homes for Sale Near 1038 Bluestem Rd, Columbia, TN 38401

About this Home

This home is sold. The information provided reflects details of the home when it was on the market.

The Landing at Greens Mill, Columbia's most beautiful new community! Welcome to the Colburn floorplan, a spacious and thoughtfully designed 5-bedroom, 4-bath home offering exceptional flexibility and comfort. This home also includes a 3 car garage, perfect for extra storage, vintage cars, a home gym, or a place for all the kids outdoor toys, so much flexibility with the extra space. The main level features a downstairs study, along with a full bedroom and bathroom, making it ideal for guests or multi-generational living. Upstairs, you’ll find the oversized owner’s suite and three additional bedrooms, along with a versatile loft space. The heart of the home showcases open-concept living, highlighted by an electric fireplace and beam ceilings in the great room, creating a warm and inviting gathering space. Quartz countertops are included throughout the kitchen and all bathrooms, while ceramic tile flooring enhances all wet areas. The owner’s suite is a true retreat, featuring beam ceilings, abundant natural light, an oversized walk-in closet, and a spa-inspired en suite bathroom with a large walk-in tile shower, ceramic tile floors, and double vanities. Step outside to the large covered rear patio, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. With its flexible layout, upscale finishes, and thoughtfully designed spaces, the Colburn floorplan delivers both functionality and elevated style for modern living.