Logo
Stylish gable roof and stone accents enhance this McClure Farms home's refined suburban elegance.
Sold
  • 3 bd
  • 2 ba
  • 1,588 sqft
Home inMcClure FarmsbyDRB HomesDelta Plan

3915 Trinity Woods Rd, Columbia, TN 38401

Last saved price from $409,990
  • Single-Family
  • $258.18/sqft
  • 275 days on Jome

New Homes for Sale Near 3915 Trinity Woods Rd, Columbia, TN 38401

About this Home

This home is sold. The information provided reflects details of the home when it was on the market.

The Delta Plan in McClure Farms offers three bedrooms, two baths, and stylish upgrades throughout. This open concept home features a spacious kitchen with stunning white cabinets, a designer backsplash, quartz countertops, LED lighting, and pendant lights over the island. The open first floor is perfect for entertaining, with a great room filled with natural light, thanks to multiple windows.

The primary suite includes double vanities, quartz countertops, a tile walk in shower, and a generous walk-in closet. Additional highlights include a spacious laundry room, covered front porch, two car garage with insulated doors, durable Hardie board siding, and smart home features like a video doorbell, smart deadbolt, and home automation panel. MOVE IN READY!

McClure Farms offers new homes in a prime location, only 3 miles to Spring Hill shopping and dining. The community offers natural gas connectivity for water heater, HVAC, and gas cooktops, and outside the home, enjoy the future dog park, playground, and plenty of open spaces for walks and wide-open views.

May also be listed on the Brightland Homes website

Information last verified by Jome: Friday at 7:03 AM (April 24, 2026)

Home details

*Pricing and availability are subject to change.
Property status:
Sold
Size:
1,588 sqft