Logo
Kiawah E
Move-in ready
  • 3 bd
  • 2.5 ba
  • 2,778 sqft
Home inLiberty Hill FarmbyK. Hovnanian® HomesKiawah Plan

1489 Cultivation Ln, Mount Pleasant, SC 29466

$1,306,128

• Single-Family
  • Quick move-in
  • $470.17/sqft
  • $126/monthly HOA

Home description

This Kiawah offers:

  • Beautiful kitchen featuring designer cabinetry, wall oven, & center island

  • Spacious great room for spending time with family & friends

  • Charming dining area with access to outdoor decks

  • Pristine primary suite & spa bath featuring generous walk-in closet

  • Formal home office offers a private area for working remotely

  • Built-in elevator enhances accessibility throughout the home

May also be listed on the K. Hovnanian® Homes website

Information last verified by Jome: Yesterday at 5:51 PM (May 17, 2026)

Property status:
Move-in ready
Size:
2,778 sqft
Baths:
2.5
Garage spaces:
3
Kiawah image

Floor plan details

Kiawah

from$1,078,990
  • 3 bd
  • 2.5 ba
  • 2,760 sqft

View Kiawah details

Kiawah

Construction details

Completion Date:
January, 2000

Property amenities:
SodScreened porchDeckBathtub in primaryPatioFireplacePorch