Logo
Front exterior of a new home in Sunset Summits, Spartanburg, SC, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Move-in ready
  • 3 bd
  • 2.5 ba
  • 1,850 sqft
Home inSunset SummitsbyD.R. HortonRobinson Plan

833 Sweet William Rd, Spartanburg, SC 29301

$329,500

• Single-Family
  • Quick move-in
  • $178.11/sqft
  • 0.17-acre lot

Home description

About this home

Check out 833 Sweet William Road, a stunning new home in our Sunset Summits community. This thoughtfully designed one-and-a-half-story home features three bedrooms, two and a half bathrooms, and a two-car garage. With an open layout, modern finishes, and a comfortable flow, this home is ideal for both everyday living and entertaining.

From the covered entry, step into an inviting dining area that leads directly into the kitchen and living room. The kitchen includes stainless steel appliances, a large island, and plenty of cabinet space, overlooking the main living area for effortless connection and sightlines. The living room provides the perfect gathering space, filled with natural light and direct access to the backyard.

The primary suite is located on the main floor, offering a relaxing retreat with a spacious bathroom featuring dual vanities, a tub, a separate shower, and a walk-in closet.

Upstairs, a versatile loft provides additional living space, perfect for a media room, workspace, or play area. A full bathroom and two more bedrooms complete the second floor with privacy and convenience in mind.

With its open design, flexible layout, and thoughtfully designed spaces, this home blends comfort, style, and everyday livability.

Pictures are representative.

May also be listed on the D.R. Horton website

Information last verified by Jome: Today at 3:57 AM (May 13, 2026)