Logo
Exterior details and patio area of a home in Old Town Village, Waxhaw (Image 1).
Move-in ready
  • 4 bd
  • 3.5 ba
  • 2,080 sqft
Home inOld Town VillagebyTri Pointe Homes

424 Old Town Village Rd, Waxhaw, NC 28173

$524,115

• Single-Family
  • Quick move-in
  • $251.98/sqft
  • $245/monthly HOA

Builder deals available

  • FHA 30 Year Fixed
    $54,230 est. value
    • Fixed rate from 4.99% with 5.688% APR, 3.5% down payment, and 740 credit score
    • $32,256 closing costs help

Home description

Tucked into the tree-lined charm of Old Town Village, this 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath Price plan is an end unit townhome that lives large across three thoughtfully designed stories. The first floor offers a private fourth bedroom with a full bath, ideal for guests or a dedicated workspace, and oak box stairs with open rails set a warm, elevated tone throughout. The second floor is built for gathering, anchored by a gourmet kitchen with white cabinetry, white quartz countertops, a large single-bowl stainless steel sink with a Delta Essa touch faucet, a GE 36" gas cooktop with direct vent, and a cabinet convenience package featuring double roll trays and a base waste basket. Step outside to the covered outdoor living space complete with an electric fireplace, a natural extension of the home for year-round enjoyment. Upstairs, the primary en suite features a tiled walk-in shower, while two additional bedrooms share a secondary bath with tiled surround above the tub. With a 2-bay garage and close proximity to the shops and dining of historic downtown Waxhaw, this home offers the best of quiet neighborhood living without giving anything up.