Logo
Front exterior of a new home in Fieldstone, Lexington, NC, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Under construction
  • 4 bd
  • 3 ba
  • 2,490 sqft
Home inFieldstonebyMungo Homes

502 Yarrow Dr, Lexington, NC 27295

$430,192

• Single-Family
  • Ready by July 2026
  • $172.77/sqft
  • 2 days on Jome

Home description

This inviting Mulberry home offers an open layout with a bright kitchen featuring double ovens, a gas cooktop, quartz countertops, and an oversized pantry. The kitchen flows into the dining area and great room, complete with a cozy fireplace. Enjoy outdoor living on both the front porch and the covered rear porch. A first-floor guest bedroom adds flexibility. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite includes two walk-in closets and a large shower with a built-in seat. Two additional bedrooms, a full bath, a generous loft, and an upstairs laundry room provide plenty of space and convenience. A comfortable blend of open living areas and private retreats makes this home an excellent choice in the growing Fieldstone community! Community pool and clubhouse coming soon!

May also be listed on the Mungo Homes website

Information last verified by Jome: Today at 5:57 AM (May 16, 2026)

Property status:
Under construction
Size:
2,490 sqft

Builder Name:
Mungo Homes
Completion Date:
July, 2026

Home features & finishes