Logo
Front exterior of a new home in Renaissance at White Oak, Garner, NC, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Sold
  • 3 bd
  • 2.5 ba
  • 1,462 sqft
Home inRenaissance at White OakbyMungo Homes

148 Silver Fir Ln, Garner, NC 27529

Last saved price from $265,000
  • Single-Family
  • $181.26/sqft
  • $195/monthly HOA
  • 74 days on Jome

New Homes for Sale Near 148 Silver Fir Ln, Garner, NC 27529

About this Home

This home is sold. The information provided reflects details of the home when it was on the market.

Incredible access to I-40, Hwy 70 and Future 540 puts the entire Triangle and beyond at your fingertips! Uptown brick accented townhome lives large with open concept design and nine-foot ceilings on both floors! Stylish kitchen offers white perimeter cabinetry with rich, stained island. Quartz countertops and subway style backsplash complete the look! Primary suite with large walk-in wardrobe closet and dual vanity bath offering tile floor, quartz countertop and five-foot walk-in shower! Easy sidewalk stroll to all the neighborhood fun (pool, cabana, dog park, trails, playgrounds and more!). Come see how convenient life can be at Wake's Southern Gateway!

May also be listed on the Mungo Homes website

Information last verified by Jome: Monday at 5:51 AM (March 9, 2026)

Home details

*Pricing and availability are subject to change.
Property status:
Sold
Size:
1,462 sqft
2
Half baths: