Logo
Front exterior of a new home in Hillside at Mount Dora, Mount Dora, FL, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Move-in ready
  • 5 bd
  • 3 ba
  • 3,016 sqft
Home inHillside at Mount DorabyKB Home

20204 Lavender Bloom Lp, Mount Dora, FL 32757

$489,769

• Single-Family
  • Quick move-in
  • $162.39/sqft
  • 4 days on Jome

Home description

This thoughtfully designed, two-story home showcases an open floor plan with 9-ft. first-floor ceilings, a spacious great room and flexible living area for daily life or hosting guests. The contemporary kitchen is centered around a large island and includes a walk-in pantry, 36-in. upper cabinets, granite countertops and Whirlpool® stainless steel appliances. Upstairs, a loft is perfect for a home office or additional living space. The primary suite features a sizable walk-in closet and connecting bath with dual-sink vanity, linen storage and walk-in shower. Step outside to the extended covered back patio, which is ideal for entertaining or unwinding at the end of the day.

May also be listed on the KB Home website

Information last verified by Jome: Today at 1:03 AM (May 16, 2026)

Property status:
Move-in ready
Size:
3,016 sqft
Stories:
2
Beds:
5