Logo
Front exterior of a new home in Vineyards, Davie, FL, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Move-in ready
  • 5 bd
  • 4 ba
  • 3,059 sqft
Home inVineyardsbyD.R. HortonPonte Vedra Plan

4750 Sw 72 Wy, Davie, FL 33314

$1,081,390

• Single-Family
  • Quick move-in
  • $353.51/sqft
  • 3 days on Jome

Home description

About this home

Step into The Ponte Vedra at our Vineyards community in Davie, Florida. This floor plan is a two-story, single-family home with 3,072 square feet. It features 5 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage.

On the first floor, the layout includes a spacious great room, a well-equipped kitchen, and a flexible living area. A bedroom with a full bathroom is conveniently located on this level, ideal for guests or as a private suite.

Upstairs, you'll find an additional living room, providing extra space for family activities or relaxation. The primary bedroom, also located on the second floor, boasts two walk-in closets and a luxurious en-suite bathroom. The remaining bedrooms share access to two additional bathrooms.

The Ponte Vedra features a large covered lanai, perfect for outdoor entertaining, and a covered entry that enhances the home's curb appeal.

May also be listed on the D.R. Horton website

Information last verified by Jome: Today at 6:04 AM (May 14, 2026)

Home highlights

Close to Gulfstream Park
Map tag
Great location

Lively Hallandale Beach destination blending horse racing, dining, shopping, and events in a walkable village setting.

8.8 miles away
Smart Home System