Logo
Front exterior of a new home in Vineyards, Davie, FL, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Move-in ready
  • 4 bd
  • 2 ba
  • 1,739 sqft
Home inVineyardsbyD.R. HortonMerrit Plan

4792 Sw 72 Wy, Davie, FL 33314

$942,990

• Single-Family
  • Quick move-in
  • $542.26/sqft
  • 3 days on Jome

Home description

About this home

The Merrit Floorplan is a beautifully designed single-story home in our Vineyards community in Davie, Florida. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage this home is perfectly designed for comfortable living. The open concept floorplan, designed with functionality in mind, seamlessly connects the living room, dining area, and kitchen, creating a welcoming space perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious bedrooms offer a tranquil retreat, with the master suite boasting a luxurious bathroom and generous walk-in closet.

Designed to accommodate a variety of lifestyles, the Merrit floorplan is available in four distinctive design styles to suit your personal taste: Classic, Coastal, Contemporary, and Modern. Each style brings its own unique touch, allowing you to personalize your home and reflect your individual style.

Whether you're hosting friends or simply relaxing at home, this floorplan offers a perfect balance of practicality and elegance.

May also be listed on the D.R. Horton website

Information last verified by Jome: Yesterday at 1:13 AM (May 13, 2026)

Home highlights

Close to Gulfstream Park
Map tag
Great location

Lively Hallandale Beach destination blending horse racing, dining, shopping, and events in a walkable village setting.

8.8 miles away
Smart Home System