Logo
Front exterior of a new home in Vineyards, Davie, FL, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Move-in ready
  • 4 bd
  • 3 ba
  • 2,456 sqft
Home inVineyardsbyD.R. HortonRobie Plan

4674 Sw 72 Wy, Davie, FL 33314

$984,190

• Single-Family
  • Quick move-in
  • $400.73/sqft
  • 3 days on Jome

Home description

About this home

The Robie floor plan featured in our Vineyards community in Davie, Florida. The Robie offers a spacious two-story home with 2,499 square feet of well-designed living space. This layout includes four bedrooms and three bathrooms, with one bedroom conveniently located on the ground floor, ideal for guests or multi-generational living. The main level features a large open-concept great room, dining area, and kitchen, perfect for entertaining and daily living.

Upstairs, you'll find a versatile additional living area, along with the master suite, which includes a generous walk-in closet and a private en-suite bathroom. Two additional bedrooms and a third full bathroom are also located on the upper floor, providing ample space for family and visitors.

May also be listed on the D.R. Horton website

Information last verified by Jome: Yesterday at 1:13 AM (May 13, 2026)

Home highlights

Close to Gulfstream Park
Map tag
Great location

Lively Hallandale Beach destination blending horse racing, dining, shopping, and events in a walkable village setting.

8.8 miles away
Smart Home System