Logo
Front exterior of a new home in The Strand at Cedar Grove, North Port, FL, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Sold
  • 4 bd
  • 2 ba
  • 1,850 sqft
Home inThe Strand at Cedar GrovebyCentexHeston Plan

2916 Winding Creek Trl, North Port, FL 34289

Last saved price from $334,990
  • Single-Family
  • $181.08/sqft
  • $703.61/quarterly HOA
  • 71 days on Jome

New Homes for Sale Near 2916 Winding Creek Trl, North Port, FL 34289

About this Home

This home is sold. The information provided reflects details of the home when it was on the market.
  • Private Preserve Homesite

  • Luxury Vinyl Plank Flooring

  • Impact Resistant Glass

  • Florida Mediteranena Exterior Style

  • 8 Ft Interior Doors

  • Spacious Screened-In Covered-Lanai

May also be listed on the Centex website

Information last verified by Jome: Sunday at 8:22 PM (March 22, 2026)

Home details

*Pricing and availability are subject to change.
Property status:
Sold
Size:
1,850 sqft
2
Heston image

Floor plan details

Heston

from$305,990
  • 4 bd
  • 2 ba
  • 1,850 sqft